Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd logo
shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
concentrate on 100g green datacenter solution
Active Member

4 Years

Home > 有源 aoc cable >

56g aoc cable

shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd

56g aoc cable

25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 Active Optical Cable

QSFP-AOC25G-XXX

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

  • Supports 25Gbps data rate

  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF

    and 100m on OM4 MMF

  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and

    Receiver channel

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Power dissipation < 1W

  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the

    I2C interface

  • RoHS-6 compliant

  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

    Applications

25GBASE-SR Ethernet DescriptionSFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

The Sinovo Technologies QSFP-AOC25G-XXX is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector.

Block Diagram

Absolute Maximum Ratings Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

Recommended Operating Conditions Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions


 56g aoc cable Manufactures

56g aoc cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You May Like