Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd logo
shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
concentrate on 100g green datacenter solution
Active Member

4 Years

Home > 无源波分复用 >

100.shop cwdm module

shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd

100.shop cwdm module

Low insertion loss

broadband transmission

high isolation

High stability and reliability

epoxy glue


1. Metro/Access networks

2. WDM system

3. Fiber optical amplifier

4. CATV system


ParameterValue
CWDM Channels Number48
Operation Wavelength (nm)1470~1610 OR 1471~1611
Center wavelength accuracy (nm)± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)±7 & ±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB)1.52.5
Pass band Flatness(dB)0.3
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel30
Non-adjacent Channel45
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )<0.002
PDL (dB)<0.10
PMD (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Rated power (mW)500
Operation Temperature (°C)0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)L100×W80×H10

SCWDM
Channels Number

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels


Application TypeM=Mux
D=DeMux
Central Wavelength510=1510nm
530=1530nm
550=1550nm
570=1570nm
……
Fiber diameter1=bare fiber
2=900um loose tube
Fiber Length1=1 Meter
2=2 Meter
Connector0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC


 100.shop cwdm module Manufactures

100.shop cwdm module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)