Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd logo
shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
concentrate on 100g green datacenter solution
Active Member

4 Years

Home > 无源波分复用 >

14Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver,100m Reach

shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd

14Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver,100m Reach

16Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver,100m Reach

Stoage Module 16G 100M 100G.SHOP

1. Applications

  • Tri-Rate 16Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

2. Features

  • Up to 16Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • 35m on 50/125um MMF
  • 150m on high-bandwidth 50/125um (OM3)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

3. Description

100G.SHOP’s 8.5G SW SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5

Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00a, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0c and SFF-8081h, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1d.The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS.

4. standard



 14Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver,100m Reach Manufactures

14Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver,100m Reach Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: shenzhen sinovo telecom co ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)